Vancouver Rowing Club
2023-2024 Polar Bear Series
Results are provisional as of 18:39 on March 3, 2024
0 Division
Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Place |
Boat |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
TCF |
Oct 29 - R1 |
Oct 29 - R2 |
Jan 21 - R1 |
Jan 21 - R2 |
Feb 4 - R1 |
Feb 4 - R2 |
Mar 3 - R1 |
Mar 3 - R2 |
Mar 3 - R3 |
Total |
Nett |
1st |
Volante |
Beneteau First 40.7 |
51647 |
RVYC |
Erik Loptson |
593.0 |
(2.0) |
2.0 |
2.0 |
2.0 |
2.0 |
2.0 |
1.0 |
1.0 |
2.0 RET |
16.0 |
14.0 |
2nd |
The Shadow II |
TP52 |
CAN 52 |
WVYC |
Peter McCarthy |
453.9 |
1.0 |
1.0 |
1.0 |
1.0 |
1.0 |
1.0 |
(6.0 DNC) |
6.0 DNC |
6.0 DNC |
24.0 |
18.0 |
3rd |
Bandit |
|
50400 |
RVYC |
Jason Vandergaag |
|
(6.0 DNC) |
6.0 DNC |
6.0 DNC |
6.0 DNC |
6.0 DNC |
6.0 DNC |
2.0 |
2.0 |
6.0 DNC |
46.0 |
40.0 |
4th |
Nirvana |
Beneteau 40.7 |
47071 |
VRC |
Dimitriy Minenko |
586.8 |
(6.0 DNC) |
6.0 DNC |
6.0 DNC |
6.0 DNC |
6.0 DNC |
6.0 DNC |
6.0 DNC |
6.0 DNC |
6.0 DNC |
54.0 |
48.0 |
4th |
Ultraman III |
S-40 MOD |
CAN 6288 |
RVYC/VRC |
Jason Saunderson |
544.4 |
(6.0 DNC) |
6.0 DNC |
6.0 DNC |
6.0 DNC |
6.0 DNC |
6.0 DNC |
6.0 DNC |
6.0 DNC |
6.0 DNC |
54.0 |
48.0 |
1 Division
Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Place |
Boat |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
Rating |
Oct 29 - R1 |
Oct 29 - R2 |
Nov 12, 2023 |
Jan 21 - R1 |
Jan 21 - R2 |
Feb 4 - R1 |
Feb 4 - R2 |
Mar 3 - R1 |
Mar 3 - R2 |
Mar 3 - R3 |
Total |
Nett |
1st |
Legacy |
J/109 |
288 |
RVYC |
John Peterson |
66 |
(2.0) |
1.0 |
(15.0 DNC) |
2.0 |
1.0 |
1.0 |
2.0 |
2.0 |
1.0 |
1.0 |
28.0 |
11.0 |
2nd |
Doubletime |
J/109 |
309 |
RVYC |
John Polglase |
66 |
1.0 |
2.0 |
(15.0 DNC) |
1.0 |
2.0 |
2.0 |
1.0 |
1.0 |
(3.0) |
2.0 |
30.0 |
12.0 |
3rd |
Amazing Grace |
C&C 45 Custom |
64110 |
VRC |
Steven St Denis |
60 |
(15.0 DNC) |
(15.0 DNC) |
1.0 |
4.0 |
4.0 |
6.0 |
6.0 |
3.0 |
2.0 |
3.0 |
59.0 |
29.0 |
4th |
Moonshadow |
J/105 |
USA278 |
TCYC |
Stephen Snell |
93 |
3.0 |
3.0 |
2.0 |
(15.0 DNC) |
(15.0 DNC) |
5.0 |
3.0 |
5.0 |
6.0 |
5.0 |
62.0 |
32.0 |
5th |
SENZA |
J/35 |
97966 |
TCYC |
Ron Fiedler |
81 |
4.0 |
4.0 |
3.0 |
5.0 |
6.0 |
3.0 |
4.0 |
(7.0) |
(7.0) |
6.0 |
49.0 |
35.0 |
6th |
Skywalker |
Beneteau First 35 |
172 |
VRC |
Paul Thompson |
78 |
5.0 |
5.0 |
4.0 |
6.0 |
5.0 |
(15.0 DNC) |
(15.0 DNC) |
4.0 |
4.0 |
4.0 |
67.0 |
37.0 |
7th |
ALLONS-Y |
Beneteau First 36.7 |
74359 |
TCYC |
Carl Richardson |
84 |
6.0 |
7.0 |
6.0 |
(8.0) |
7.0 |
(8.0) |
8.0 |
6.0 |
8.0 |
8.0 |
72.0 |
56.0 |
8th |
Reve II |
Beneteau First 36.7 |
227 |
TCYC |
Andrei Vassilenko |
87 |
8.0 |
8.0 |
7.0 |
(9.0) |
(9.0) |
9.0 |
9.0 |
8.0 |
9.0 |
9.0 |
85.0 |
67.0 |
9th |
Mojo |
J/109 |
237 |
VRC |
Mark Hansen |
66 |
7.0 |
6.0 |
(15.0 DNC) |
3.0 |
3.0 |
(15.0 DNC) |
15.0 DNC |
15.0 DNC |
15.0 DNC |
15.0 DNC |
109.0 |
79.0 |
10th |
The Fugative |
Farr 1220 |
28077 |
VRC |
Benjamin Rummen |
81 |
(15.0 DNC) |
(15.0 DNC) |
15.0 DNC |
7.0 |
8.0 |
4.0 |
5.0 |
15.0 DNC |
15.0 DNC |
15.0 DNC |
114.0 |
84.0 |
11th |
Gusto |
Swan 441 |
44119 |
FCYC |
Tim Slater |
99 |
(15.0 DNC) |
(15.0 DNC) |
15.0 DNC |
15.0 DNC |
15.0 DNC |
15.0 DNC |
15.0 DNC |
9.0 |
5.0 |
7.0 |
126.0 |
96.0 |
12th |
Flanc Mou |
Beneteau Oceanis 41.1 |
|
tba |
Donald Proulx |
96 |
(15.0 DNC) |
(15.0 DNC) |
5.0 |
15.0 DNC |
15.0 DNC |
11.0 NSC |
10.0 |
15.0 DNC |
15.0 DNC |
15.0 DNC |
131.0 |
101.0 |
13th |
Salient |
Beneteau First 40.7 |
CAN 52082 |
VRC |
Christof Marti |
60 |
(15.0 DNC) |
(15.0 DNC) |
15.0 DNC |
15.0 DNC |
15.0 DNC |
7.0 |
7.0 |
15.0 DNC |
15.0 DNC |
15.0 DNC |
134.0 |
104.0 |
14th |
TBD |
J/112 |
1102 |
CYC |
Bruce Townson |
54 |
(15.0 DNC) |
(15.0 DNC) |
15.0 DNC |
15.0 DNC |
15.0 DNC |
15.0 DNC |
15.0 DNC |
10.0 |
11.0 DNS |
15.0 DNC |
141.0 |
111.0 |
2 Division
Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Place |
Boat |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
Rating |
Oct 29 - R1 |
Oct 29 - R2 |
Nov 12, 2023 |
Jan 21 - R1 |
Jan 21 - R2 |
Feb 4 - R1 |
Feb 4 - R2 |
Mar 3 - R1 |
Mar 3 - R2 |
Mar 3 - R3 |
Total |
Nett |
1st |
Rhumb Line |
J/29 |
69117 |
TCYC |
David George |
117 |
(3.0) |
(3.0) |
3.0 |
2.0 |
3.0 |
3.0 |
3.0 |
2.0 |
3.0 |
1.0 |
26.0 |
20.0 |
2nd |
Thursday's Child |
Hotfoot 31 |
49507 |
VRC |
Nicholas Flandin |
126 |
(5.0) |
2.0 |
(5.0) |
4.0 |
1.0 |
4.0 |
5.0 |
1.0 |
2.0 |
2.0 |
31.0 |
21.0 |
3rd |
Jasmina |
Santana 30/30 |
87061 |
TCYC |
Frank Rogers |
132 |
1.0 |
1.0 |
2.0 |
1.0 |
2.0 |
1.0 |
2.0 |
(12.0 DNC) |
(12.0 DNC) |
12.0 DNC |
46.0 |
22.0 |
4th |
8ball |
Martin 242 |
296 |
KYC |
Jason Burnip |
147 |
2.0 |
4.0 |
(12.0 DNC) |
(12.0 DNC) |
12.0 DNC |
2.0 |
1.0 |
3.0 |
8.0 DNS |
12.0 DNC |
68.0 |
44.0 |
5th |
The Eh Team |
Olson 911 |
9110 |
VRC |
Erik Sjogren/Jami Bennett |
147 |
8.0 |
9.0 |
4.0 |
(12.0 DNC) |
(12.0 DNC) |
6.0 |
6.0 |
4.0 |
4.0 |
3.0 |
68.0 |
44.0 |
6th |
Krikkit |
Abbott 36 |
KC3 |
TCYC |
Jenifer Hill |
123 |
6.0 |
5.0 |
6.0 |
(12.0 DNC) |
(12.0 DNC) |
5.0 |
4.0 |
5.0 |
8.0 DNS |
12.0 DNC |
75.0 |
51.0 |
7th |
Third Witch |
Farr 920 |
39803 |
RVYC |
Jason Vandergaag |
144 |
4.0 |
6.0 |
1.0 |
3.0 |
4.0 |
(12.0 DNC) |
(12.0 DNC) |
12.0 DNC |
12.0 DNC |
12.0 DNC |
78.0 |
54.0 |
8th |
Rio |
Dufour 310 |
CAN1788 |
VRC |
Brad Davies |
149 |
9.0 |
7.0 |
7.0 |
(12.0 DNC) |
(12.0 DNC) |
12.0 DNC |
12.0 DNC |
6.0 |
1.0 |
4.0 |
82.0 |
58.0 |
9th |
Dilligaf |
Ross 930 |
6314 |
VRC |
Richard Hoar |
104 |
10.0 |
10.0 |
8.0 |
(12.0 DNC) |
(12.0 DNC) |
7.0 |
7.0 |
7.0 |
5.0 |
12.0 DNC |
90.0 |
66.0 |
10th |
Poison Frog |
Andrews 26 |
97015 |
VRC |
Geoffrey Macklin |
138 |
(12.0 DNC) |
(12.0 DNC) |
12.0 DNC |
5.0 |
5.0 |
9.0 NSC |
9.0 DNS |
12.0 DNC |
12.0 DNC |
12.0 DNC |
100.0 |
76.0 |
11th |
Mischief |
Santana 35 |
18683 |
VRC |
Janet Helou |
126 |
7.0 |
8.0 |
(12.0 DNC) |
(12.0 DNC) |
12.0 DNC |
12.0 DNC |
12.0 DNC |
12.0 DNC |
12.0 DNC |
12.0 DNC |
111.0 |
87.0 |
3 Division
Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Place |
Boat |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
Rating |
Oct 29 - R1 |
Oct 29 - R2 |
Nov 12, 2023 |
Jan 21 - R1 |
Jan 21 - R2 |
Feb 4 - R1 |
Feb 4 - R2 |
Mar 3 - R1 |
Mar 3 - R2 |
Mar 3 - R3 |
Total |
Nett |
1st |
Love It Or List It |
J/24 |
2398 |
VRC |
Dennis Tanner |
168 |
1.0 |
(2.0) |
2.0 |
1.0 |
1.0 |
1.0 |
1.0 |
(3.0) |
1.0 |
2.0 |
15.0 |
10.0 |
2nd |
Silik |
C&C 30 |
16617 |
VRC |
Wade Harrogate |
186 |
2.0 |
1.0 |
(5.0 DNC) |
(5.0 DNC) |
5.0 DNC |
2.0 |
2.0 |
2.0 |
2.0 |
1.0 |
27.0 |
17.0 |
3rd |
Tenacity |
Catalina 320 |
69 |
VRC |
Fred Grimann |
177 |
(3.0) |
(3.0) |
1.0 |
2.0 |
2.0 |
3.0 |
3.0 |
1.0 |
3.0 |
3.0 |
24.0 |
18.0 |
4th |
Agua Verde |
Ohlson 38 |
36029 |
VRC |
Colin Campbell |
177 |
(5.0 DNC) |
(5.0 DNC) |
5.0 DNC |
5.0 DNC |
5.0 DNC |
5.0 DNC |
5.0 DNC |
4.0 |
4.0 |
4.0 |
47.0 |
37.0 |
4 Division
Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Place |
Boat |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
Rating |
Oct 29 - R1 |
Oct 29 - R2 |
Nov 12, 2023 |
Jan 21 - R1 |
Jan 21 - R2 |
Feb 4 - R1 |
Feb 4 - R2 |
Mar 3 - R1 |
Mar 3 - R2 |
Total |
Nett |
1st |
Dusty Mauch |
Peterson 25T |
19967 |
VRC |
Edward Karadontis |
221 |
2.0 |
1.0 |
(3.0) |
1.0 |
2.0 |
1.0 |
1.0 |
1.0 |
1.0 |
13.0 |
10.0 |
2nd |
Nemesis |
San Juan 24 |
589 |
TCYC |
Tim Coughlin |
222 |
(3.0) |
2.0 |
2.0 |
2.0 |
1.0 |
3.0 |
2.0 |
3.0 |
2.0 |
20.0 |
17.0 |
3rd |
C'est Vrai |
Maxifenix 8.5 |
726 |
VRC |
Ian Darling |
201 |
1.0 |
(3.0) |
1.0 |
3.0 |
3.0 |
2.0 |
3.0 |
2.0 |
3.0 |
21.0 |
18.0 |
4th |
Light Spirit |
CS27 |
|
JSCA/DSC |
Ed Vink |
216 |
(4.0) |
4.0 |
4.0 |
4.0 |
4.0 |
4.0 |
4.0 |
4.0 |
4.0 |
36.0 |
32.0 |
5th |
Horatio |
Ranger 29 |
3056 |
VRC |
Francis Lau |
204 |
5.0 |
5.0 |
5.0 |
5.0 |
5.0 |
(6.0) |
6.0 |
5.0 |
5.0 |
47.0 |
41.0 |
6th |
Soleil Marine |
Beneteau 285 |
285 |
CYC |
Malek Tawashy |
222 |
6.0 |
6.0 |
(7.0 DNC) |
7.0 DNC |
7.0 DNC |
5.0 |
5.0 |
7.0 DNC |
7.0 DNC |
57.0 |
50.0 |
5 Division
Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Place |
Boat |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
Rating |
Jan 21 - R1 |
Jan 21 - R2 |
Feb 4 - R1 |
Total |
Nett |
1st |
Gusto NFS |
Swan 441 |
44119 |
FCYC |
Tim Slater |
99 |
1.0 |
1.0 |
2.0 NSC |
4.0 |
4.0 |
Oct 29 - R1 - 0 Division - October 29, 2023 at 11:00
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:31:00, Course: X, Wind strength: WL-L
Place |
Boat |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
TCF |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
The Shadow II |
TP52 |
CAN 52 |
WVYC |
Peter McCarthy |
0.9182 |
0:34:28 |
0:31:39 |
1.0 |
2 |
Volante |
Beneteau First 40.7 |
51647 |
RVYC |
Erik Loptson |
0.6900 |
0:47:00 |
0:32:26 |
2.0 |
3 |
Bandit |
|
50400 |
RVYC |
Jason Vandergaag |
|
DNC |
|
6.0 |
3 |
Nirvana |
Beneteau 40.7 |
47071 |
VRC |
Dimitriy Minenko |
0.7031 |
DNC |
|
6.0 |
3 |
Ultraman III |
S-40 MOD |
CAN 6288 |
RVYC/VRC |
Jason Saunderson |
0.7366 |
DNC |
|
6.0 |
Oct 29 - R2 - 0 Division - October 29, 2023 at 11:00
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:50:00, Course: X, Wind strength: WL-L
Place |
Boat |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
TCF |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
The Shadow II |
TP52 |
CAN 52 |
WVYC |
Peter McCarthy |
0.9182 |
0:36:31 |
0:33:32 |
1.0 |
2 |
Volante |
Beneteau First 40.7 |
51647 |
RVYC |
Erik Loptson |
0.6900 |
0:51:51 |
0:35:47 |
2.0 |
3 |
Bandit |
|
50400 |
RVYC |
Jason Vandergaag |
|
DNC |
|
6.0 |
3 |
Nirvana |
Beneteau 40.7 |
47071 |
VRC |
Dimitriy Minenko |
0.7031 |
DNC |
|
6.0 |
3 |
Ultraman III |
S-40 MOD |
CAN 6288 |
RVYC/VRC |
Jason Saunderson |
0.7366 |
DNC |
|
6.0 |
Nov 12, 2023 - 0 Division - November 12, 2023 at 11:00
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00:00, Course: PW, Wind strength: AP-M
Place |
Boat |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
TCF |
Place |
Points |
|
Volante |
Beneteau First 40.7 |
51647 |
RVYC |
Erik Loptson |
1.1404 |
|
|
|
The Shadow II |
TP52 |
CAN 52 |
WVYC |
Peter McCarthy |
1.4663 |
|
|
|
Bandit |
|
50400 |
RVYC |
Jason Vandergaag |
|
|
|
|
Nirvana |
Beneteau 40.7 |
47071 |
VRC |
Dimitriy Minenko |
1.1502 |
|
|
|
Ultraman III |
S-40 MOD |
CAN 6288 |
RVYC/VRC |
Jason Saunderson |
1.2436 |
|
|
Jan 21 - R1 - 0 Division - January 21, 2024 at 11:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:06:00, Course: BXHBF, Wind strength: WL-L
Place |
Boat |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
TCF |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
The Shadow II |
TP52 |
CAN 52 |
WVYC |
Peter McCarthy |
0.9182 |
1:19:52 |
1:13:20 |
1.0 |
2 |
Volante |
Beneteau First 40.7 |
51647 |
RVYC |
Erik Loptson |
0.6900 |
1:50:50 |
1:16:29 |
2.0 |
3 |
Bandit |
|
50400 |
RVYC |
Jason Vandergaag |
|
DNC |
|
6.0 |
3 |
Nirvana |
Beneteau 40.7 |
47071 |
VRC |
Dimitriy Minenko |
0.7031 |
DNC |
|
6.0 |
3 |
Ultraman III |
S-40 MOD |
CAN 6288 |
RVYC/VRC |
Jason Saunderson |
0.7366 |
DNC |
|
6.0 |
Jan 21 - R2 - 0 Division - January 21, 2024 at 11:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:48:00, Wind strength: WL-L
Place |
Boat |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
TCF |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
The Shadow II |
TP52 |
CAN 52 |
WVYC |
Peter McCarthy |
0.9182 |
0:19:48 |
0:18:11 |
1.0 |
2 |
Volante |
Beneteau First 40.7 |
51647 |
RVYC |
Erik Loptson |
0.6900 |
0:27:41 |
0:19:06 |
2.0 |
3 |
Bandit |
|
50400 |
RVYC |
Jason Vandergaag |
|
DNC |
|
6.0 |
3 |
Nirvana |
Beneteau 40.7 |
47071 |
VRC |
Dimitriy Minenko |
0.7031 |
DNC |
|
6.0 |
3 |
Ultraman III |
S-40 MOD |
CAN 6288 |
RVYC/VRC |
Jason Saunderson |
0.7366 |
DNC |
|
6.0 |
Feb 4 - R1 - 0 Division - February 4, 2024 at 11:00
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00:00, Wind strength: WL-L
Place |
Boat |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
TCF |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
The Shadow II |
TP52 |
CAN 52 |
WVYC |
Peter McCarthy |
0.9182 |
0:59:14 |
0:54:23 |
1.0 |
2 |
Volante |
Beneteau First 40.7 |
51647 |
RVYC |
Erik Loptson |
0.6900 |
1:23:40 |
0:57:44 |
2.0 |
3 |
Bandit |
|
50400 |
RVYC |
Jason Vandergaag |
|
DNC |
|
6.0 |
3 |
Nirvana |
Beneteau 40.7 |
47071 |
VRC |
Dimitriy Minenko |
0.7031 |
DNC |
|
6.0 |
3 |
Ultraman III |
S-40 MOD |
CAN 6288 |
RVYC/VRC |
Jason Saunderson |
0.7366 |
DNC |
|
6.0 |
Feb 4 - R2 - 0 Division - February 4, 2024 at 11:00
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:02:00, Wind strength: WL-M
Place |
Boat |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
TCF |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
The Shadow II |
TP52 |
CAN 52 |
WVYC |
Peter McCarthy |
1.1788 |
0:30:02 |
0:35:24 |
1.0 |
2 |
Volante |
Beneteau First 40.7 |
51647 |
RVYC |
Erik Loptson |
0.9311 |
0:44:19 |
0:41:16 |
2.0 |
3 |
Bandit |
|
50400 |
RVYC |
Jason Vandergaag |
|
DNC |
|
6.0 |
3 |
Nirvana |
Beneteau 40.7 |
47071 |
VRC |
Dimitriy Minenko |
0.9418 |
DNC |
|
6.0 |
3 |
Ultraman III |
S-40 MOD |
CAN 6288 |
RVYC/VRC |
Jason Saunderson |
0.9964 |
DNC |
|
6.0 |
Mar 3 - R1 - 0 Division - March 3, 2024 at 11:00
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:07:00, Wind strength: WL-L
Place |
Boat |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
TCF |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Volante |
Beneteau First 40.7 |
51647 |
RVYC |
Erik Loptson |
0.6900 |
0:54:55 |
0:37:54 |
1.0 |
2 |
Bandit |
|
50400 |
RVYC |
Jason Vandergaag |
|
0:43:27 |
0:00:00 |
2.0 |
3 |
The Shadow II |
TP52 |
CAN 52 |
WVYC |
Peter McCarthy |
0.9182 |
DNC |
|
6.0 |
3 |
Nirvana |
Beneteau 40.7 |
47071 |
VRC |
Dimitriy Minenko |
0.7031 |
DNC |
|
6.0 |
3 |
Ultraman III |
S-40 MOD |
CAN 6288 |
RVYC/VRC |
Jason Saunderson |
0.7366 |
DNC |
|
6.0 |
Mar 3 - R2 - 0 Division - March 3, 2024 at 11:00
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:24:00, Wind strength: WL-L
Place |
Boat |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
TCF |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Volante |
Beneteau First 40.7 |
51647 |
RVYC |
Erik Loptson |
0.6900 |
0:55:23 |
0:38:13 |
1.0 |
2 |
Bandit |
|
50400 |
RVYC |
Jason Vandergaag |
|
0:42:20 |
0:00:00 |
2.0 |
3 |
The Shadow II |
TP52 |
CAN 52 |
WVYC |
Peter McCarthy |
0.9182 |
DNC |
|
6.0 |
3 |
Nirvana |
Beneteau 40.7 |
47071 |
VRC |
Dimitriy Minenko |
0.7031 |
DNC |
|
6.0 |
3 |
Ultraman III |
S-40 MOD |
CAN 6288 |
RVYC/VRC |
Jason Saunderson |
0.7366 |
DNC |
|
6.0 |
Mar 3 - R3 - 0 Division - March 3, 2024 at 11:00
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:34:00, Wind strength: WL-L
Place |
Boat |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
TCF |
Place |
Points |
1 |
Volante |
Beneteau First 40.7 |
51647 |
RVYC |
Erik Loptson |
0.6900 |
RET |
2.0 |
2 |
The Shadow II |
TP52 |
CAN 52 |
WVYC |
Peter McCarthy |
0.9182 |
DNC |
6.0 |
2 |
Bandit |
|
50400 |
RVYC |
Jason Vandergaag |
|
DNC |
6.0 |
2 |
Nirvana |
Beneteau 40.7 |
47071 |
VRC |
Dimitriy Minenko |
0.7031 |
DNC |
6.0 |
2 |
Ultraman III |
S-40 MOD |
CAN 6288 |
RVYC/VRC |
Jason Saunderson |
0.7366 |
DNC |
6.0 |
Oct 29 - R1 - 1 Division - October 29, 2023 at 11:00
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:31:00, Course: X, Wind strength: WL-L
Place |
Boat |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
Rating |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Doubletime |
J/109 |
309 |
RVYC |
John Polglase |
66 |
0:43:17 |
0:48:01 |
1.0 |
2 |
Legacy |
J/109 |
288 |
RVYC |
John Peterson |
66 |
0:44:11 |
0:49:01 |
2.0 |
3 |
Moonshadow |
J/105 |
USA278 |
TCYC |
Stephen Snell |
93 |
0:48:22 |
0:51:17 |
3.0 |
4 |
SENZA |
J/35 |
97966 |
TCYC |
Ron Fiedler |
81 |
0:48:18 |
0:52:14 |
4.0 |
5 |
Skywalker |
Beneteau First 35 |
172 |
VRC |
Paul Thompson |
78 |
0:48:16 |
0:52:28 |
5.0 |
6 |
ALLONS-Y |
Beneteau First 36.7 |
74359 |
TCYC |
Carl Richardson |
84 |
0:53:06 |
0:57:09 |
6.0 |
7 |
Mojo |
J/109 |
237 |
VRC |
Mark Hansen |
66 |
0:53:35 |
0:59:26 |
7.0 |
8 |
Reve II |
Beneteau First 36.7 |
227 |
TCYC |
Andrei Vassilenko |
87 |
0:57:43 |
1:01:48 |
8.0 |
9 |
Amazing Grace |
C&C 45 Custom |
64110 |
VRC |
Steven St Denis |
60 |
DNC |
|
15.0 |
9 |
The Fugative |
Farr 1220 |
28077 |
VRC |
Benjamin Rummen |
81 |
DNC |
|
15.0 |
9 |
Gusto |
Swan 441 |
44119 |
FCYC |
Tim Slater |
99 |
DNC |
|
15.0 |
9 |
Flanc Mou |
Beneteau Oceanis 41.1 |
|
tba |
Donald Proulx |
96 |
DNC |
|
15.0 |
9 |
Salient |
Beneteau First 40.7 |
CAN 52082 |
VRC |
Christof Marti |
60 |
DNC |
|
15.0 |
9 |
TBD |
J/112 |
1102 |
CYC |
Bruce Townson |
54 |
DNC |
|
15.0 |
Oct 29 - R2 - 1 Division - October 29, 2023 at 11:00
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:50:00, Course: X
Place |
Boat |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
Rating |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Legacy |
J/109 |
288 |
RVYC |
John Peterson |
66 |
0:46:11 |
0:51:14 |
1.0 |
2 |
Doubletime |
J/109 |
309 |
RVYC |
John Polglase |
66 |
0:47:47 |
0:53:00 |
2.0 |
3 |
Moonshadow |
J/105 |
USA278 |
TCYC |
Stephen Snell |
93 |
0:51:01 |
0:54:06 |
3.0 |
4 |
SENZA |
J/35 |
97966 |
TCYC |
Ron Fiedler |
81 |
0:50:06 |
0:54:11 |
4.0 |
5 |
Skywalker |
Beneteau First 35 |
172 |
VRC |
Paul Thompson |
78 |
0:52:16 |
0:56:49 |
5.0 |
6 |
Mojo |
J/109 |
237 |
VRC |
Mark Hansen |
66 |
0:55:16 |
1:01:18 |
6.0 |
7 |
ALLONS-Y |
Beneteau First 36.7 |
74359 |
TCYC |
Carl Richardson |
84 |
0:58:47 |
1:03:16 |
7.0 |
8 |
Reve II |
Beneteau First 36.7 |
227 |
TCYC |
Andrei Vassilenko |
87 |
1:01:58 |
1:06:21 |
8.0 |
9 |
Amazing Grace |
C&C 45 Custom |
64110 |
VRC |
Steven St Denis |
60 |
DNC |
|
15.0 |
9 |
The Fugative |
Farr 1220 |
28077 |
VRC |
Benjamin Rummen |
81 |
DNC |
|
15.0 |
9 |
Gusto |
Swan 441 |
44119 |
FCYC |
Tim Slater |
99 |
DNC |
|
15.0 |
9 |
Flanc Mou |
Beneteau Oceanis 41.1 |
|
tba |
Donald Proulx |
96 |
DNC |
|
15.0 |
9 |
Salient |
Beneteau First 40.7 |
CAN 52082 |
VRC |
Christof Marti |
60 |
DNC |
|
15.0 |
9 |
TBD |
J/112 |
1102 |
CYC |
Bruce Townson |
54 |
DNC |
|
15.0 |
Nov 12, 2023 - 1 Division - November 12, 2023 at 11:00
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00:00, Course: PW
Place |
Boat |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
Rating |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Amazing Grace |
C&C 45 Custom |
64110 |
VRC |
Steven St Denis |
60 |
2:21:58 |
2:39:06 |
1.0 |
2 |
Moonshadow |
J/105 |
USA278 |
TCYC |
Stephen Snell |
93 |
2:41:22 |
2:51:06 |
2.0 |
3 |
SENZA |
J/35 |
97966 |
TCYC |
Ron Fiedler |
81 |
2:40:13 |
2:53:17 |
3.0 |
4 |
Skywalker |
Beneteau First 35 |
172 |
VRC |
Paul Thompson |
78 |
2:41:36 |
2:55:39 |
4.0 |
5 |
Flanc Mou |
Beneteau Oceanis 41.1 |
|
tba |
Donald Proulx |
96 |
2:48:02 |
2:57:18 |
5.0 |
6 |
ALLONS-Y |
Beneteau First 36.7 |
74359 |
TCYC |
Carl Richardson |
84 |
3:14:04 |
3:28:51 |
6.0 |
7 |
Reve II |
Beneteau First 36.7 |
227 |
TCYC |
Andrei Vassilenko |
87 |
3:37:25 |
3:52:49 |
7.0 |
8 |
Legacy |
J/109 |
288 |
RVYC |
John Peterson |
66 |
DNC |
|
15.0 |
8 |
Doubletime |
J/109 |
309 |
RVYC |
John Polglase |
66 |
DNC |
|
15.0 |
8 |
Mojo |
J/109 |
237 |
VRC |
Mark Hansen |
66 |
DNC |
|
15.0 |
8 |
The Fugative |
Farr 1220 |
28077 |
VRC |
Benjamin Rummen |
81 |
DNC |
|
15.0 |
8 |
Gusto |
Swan 441 |
44119 |
FCYC |
Tim Slater |
99 |
DNC |
|
15.0 |
8 |
Salient |
Beneteau First 40.7 |
CAN 52082 |
VRC |
Christof Marti |
60 |
DNC |
|
15.0 |
8 |
TBD |
J/112 |
1102 |
CYC |
Bruce Townson |
54 |
DNC |
|
15.0 |
Jan 21 - R1 - 1 Division - January 21, 2024 at 11:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:06:00, Course: BXHBF
Place |
Boat |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
Rating |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Doubletime |
J/109 |
309 |
RVYC |
John Polglase |
66 |
1:44:40 |
1:56:06 |
1.0 |
2 |
Legacy |
J/109 |
288 |
RVYC |
John Peterson |
66 |
1:44:52 |
1:56:19 |
2.0 |
3 |
Mojo |
J/109 |
237 |
VRC |
Mark Hansen |
66 |
1:45:18 |
1:56:48 |
3.0 |
4 |
Amazing Grace |
C&C 45 Custom |
64110 |
VRC |
Steven St Denis |
60 |
1:47:33 |
2:00:32 |
4.0 |
5 |
SENZA |
J/35 |
97966 |
TCYC |
Ron Fiedler |
81 |
1:56:19 |
2:05:48 |
5.0 |
6 |
Skywalker |
Beneteau First 35 |
172 |
VRC |
Paul Thompson |
78 |
1:58:58 |
2:09:19 |
6.0 |
7 |
The Fugative |
Farr 1220 |
28077 |
VRC |
Benjamin Rummen |
81 |
2:01:03 |
2:10:55 |
7.0 |
8 |
ALLONS-Y |
Beneteau First 36.7 |
74359 |
TCYC |
Carl Richardson |
84 |
2:05:35 |
2:15:09 |
8.0 |
9 |
Reve II |
Beneteau First 36.7 |
227 |
TCYC |
Andrei Vassilenko |
87 |
2:24:48 |
2:35:03 |
9.0 |
10 |
Moonshadow |
J/105 |
USA278 |
TCYC |
Stephen Snell |
93 |
DNC |
|
15.0 |
10 |
Gusto |
Swan 441 |
44119 |
FCYC |
Tim Slater |
99 |
DNC |
|
15.0 |
10 |
Flanc Mou |
Beneteau Oceanis 41.1 |
|
tba |
Donald Proulx |
96 |
DNC |
|
15.0 |
10 |
Salient |
Beneteau First 40.7 |
CAN 52082 |
VRC |
Christof Marti |
60 |
DNC |
|
15.0 |
10 |
TBD |
J/112 |
1102 |
CYC |
Bruce Townson |
54 |
DNC |
|
15.0 |
Jan 21 - R2 - 1 Division - January 21, 2024 at 11:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:48:00
Place |
Boat |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
Rating |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Legacy |
J/109 |
288 |
RVYC |
John Peterson |
66 |
0:24:03 |
0:26:41 |
1.0 |
2 |
Doubletime |
J/109 |
309 |
RVYC |
John Polglase |
66 |
0:24:20 |
0:26:59 |
2.0 |
3 |
Mojo |
J/109 |
237 |
VRC |
Mark Hansen |
66 |
0:26:22 |
0:29:15 |
3.0 |
4 |
Amazing Grace |
C&C 45 Custom |
64110 |
VRC |
Steven St Denis |
60 |
0:26:42 |
0:29:55 |
4.0 |
5 |
Skywalker |
Beneteau First 35 |
172 |
VRC |
Paul Thompson |
78 |
0:31:20 |
0:34:03 |
5.0 |
6 |
SENZA |
J/35 |
97966 |
TCYC |
Ron Fiedler |
81 |
0:31:52 |
0:34:28 |
6.0 |
7 |
ALLONS-Y |
Beneteau First 36.7 |
74359 |
TCYC |
Carl Richardson |
84 |
0:34:20 |
0:36:57 |
7.0 |
8 |
The Fugative |
Farr 1220 |
28077 |
VRC |
Benjamin Rummen |
81 |
0:35:10 |
0:38:02 |
8.0 |
9 |
Reve II |
Beneteau First 36.7 |
227 |
TCYC |
Andrei Vassilenko |
87 |
0:39:36 |
0:42:24 |
9.0 |
10 |
Moonshadow |
J/105 |
USA278 |
TCYC |
Stephen Snell |
93 |
DNC |
|
15.0 |
10 |
Gusto |
Swan 441 |
44119 |
FCYC |
Tim Slater |
99 |
DNC |
|
15.0 |
10 |
Flanc Mou |
Beneteau Oceanis 41.1 |
|
tba |
Donald Proulx |
96 |
DNC |
|
15.0 |
10 |
Salient |
Beneteau First 40.7 |
CAN 52082 |
VRC |
Christof Marti |
60 |
DNC |
|
15.0 |
10 |
TBD |
J/112 |
1102 |
CYC |
Bruce Townson |
54 |
DNC |
|
15.0 |
Feb 4 - R1 - 1 Division - February 4, 2024 at 11:00
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00:00
Place |
Boat |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
Rating |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Legacy |
J/109 |
288 |
RVYC |
John Peterson |
66 |
1:14:47 |
1:22:57 |
1.0 |
2 |
Doubletime |
J/109 |
309 |
RVYC |
John Polglase |
66 |
1:15:33 |
1:23:48 |
2.0 |
3 |
SENZA |
J/35 |
97966 |
TCYC |
Ron Fiedler |
81 |
1:21:56 |
1:28:37 |
3.0 |
4 |
The Fugative |
Farr 1220 |
28077 |
VRC |
Benjamin Rummen |
81 |
1:22:15 |
1:28:57 |
4.0 |
5 |
Moonshadow |
J/105 |
USA278 |
TCYC |
Stephen Snell |
93 |
1:28:30 |
1:33:51 |
5.0 |
6 |
Amazing Grace |
C&C 45 Custom |
64110 |
VRC |
Steven St Denis |
60 |
1:26:43 |
1:37:11 |
6.0 |
7 |
Salient |
Beneteau First 40.7 |
CAN 52082 |
VRC |
Christof Marti |
60 |
1:27:07 |
1:37:38 |
7.0 |
8 |
ALLONS-Y |
Beneteau First 36.7 |
74359 |
TCYC |
Carl Richardson |
84 |
1:32:26 |
1:39:28 |
8.0 |
9 |
Reve II |
Beneteau First 36.7 |
227 |
TCYC |
Andrei Vassilenko |
87 |
1:42:36 |
1:49:52 |
9.0 |
10 |
Flanc Mou |
Beneteau Oceanis 41.1 |
|
tba |
Donald Proulx |
96 |
NSC |
|
11.0 |
11 |
Skywalker |
Beneteau First 35 |
172 |
VRC |
Paul Thompson |
78 |
DNC |
|
15.0 |
11 |
Mojo |
J/109 |
237 |
VRC |
Mark Hansen |
66 |
DNC |
|
15.0 |
11 |
Gusto |
Swan 441 |
44119 |
FCYC |
Tim Slater |
99 |
DNC |
|
15.0 |
11 |
TBD |
J/112 |
1102 |
CYC |
Bruce Townson |
54 |
DNC |
|
15.0 |
Feb 4 - R2 - 1 Division - February 4, 2024 at 11:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:02:00
Place |
Boat |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
Rating |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Doubletime |
J/109 |
309 |
RVYC |
John Polglase |
66 |
0:40:08 |
0:44:31 |
1.0 |
2 |
Legacy |
J/109 |
288 |
RVYC |
John Peterson |
66 |
0:40:19 |
0:44:43 |
2.0 |
3 |
Moonshadow |
J/105 |
USA278 |
TCYC |
Stephen Snell |
93 |
0:46:07 |
0:48:54 |
3.0 |
4 |
SENZA |
J/35 |
97966 |
TCYC |
Ron Fiedler |
81 |
0:47:19 |
0:51:10 |
4.0 |
5 |
The Fugative |
Farr 1220 |
28077 |
VRC |
Benjamin Rummen |
81 |
0:47:51 |
0:51:45 |
5.0 |
6 |
Amazing Grace |
C&C 45 Custom |
64110 |
VRC |
Steven St Denis |
60 |
0:46:15 |
0:51:50 |
6.0 |
7 |
Salient |
Beneteau First 40.7 |
CAN 52082 |
VRC |
Christof Marti |
60 |
0:47:18 |
0:53:01 |
7.0 |
8 |
ALLONS-Y |
Beneteau First 36.7 |
74359 |
TCYC |
Carl Richardson |
84 |
0:49:45 |
0:53:32 |
8.0 |
9 |
Reve II |
Beneteau First 36.7 |
227 |
TCYC |
Andrei Vassilenko |
87 |
0:51:45 |
0:55:25 |
9.0 |
10 |
Flanc Mou |
Beneteau Oceanis 41.1 |
|
tba |
Donald Proulx |
96 |
1:30:26 |
1:35:25 |
10.0 |
11 |
Skywalker |
Beneteau First 35 |
172 |
VRC |
Paul Thompson |
78 |
DNC |
|
15.0 |
11 |
Mojo |
J/109 |
237 |
VRC |
Mark Hansen |
66 |
DNC |
|
15.0 |
11 |
Gusto |
Swan 441 |
44119 |
FCYC |
Tim Slater |
99 |
DNC |
|
15.0 |
11 |
TBD |
J/112 |
1102 |
CYC |
Bruce Townson |
54 |
DNC |
|
15.0 |
Mar 3 - R1 - 1 Division - March 3, 2024 at 11:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:07:00
Place |
Boat |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
Rating |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Doubletime |
J/109 |
309 |
RVYC |
John Polglase |
66 |
0:46:40 |
0:51:46 |
1.0 |
2 |
Legacy |
J/109 |
288 |
RVYC |
John Peterson |
66 |
0:47:28 |
0:52:39 |
2.0 |
3 |
Amazing Grace |
C&C 45 Custom |
64110 |
VRC |
Steven St Denis |
60 |
0:48:43 |
0:54:36 |
3.0 |
4 |
Skywalker |
Beneteau First 35 |
172 |
VRC |
Paul Thompson |
78 |
0:51:34 |
0:56:03 |
4.0 |
5 |
Moonshadow |
J/105 |
USA278 |
TCYC |
Stephen Snell |
93 |
0:55:02 |
0:58:21 |
5.0 |
6 |
ALLONS-Y |
Beneteau First 36.7 |
74359 |
TCYC |
Carl Richardson |
84 |
0:57:42 |
1:02:06 |
6.0 |
7 |
SENZA |
J/35 |
97966 |
TCYC |
Ron Fiedler |
81 |
0:59:04 |
1:03:53 |
7.0 |
8 |
Reve II |
Beneteau First 36.7 |
227 |
TCYC |
Andrei Vassilenko |
87 |
1:02:00 |
1:06:24 |
8.0 |
9 |
Gusto |
Swan 441 |
44119 |
FCYC |
Tim Slater |
99 |
1:03:55 |
1:07:07 |
9.0 |
10 |
TBD |
J/112 |
1102 |
CYC |
Bruce Townson |
54 |
1:00:22 |
1:08:22 |
10.0 |
11 |
Mojo |
J/109 |
237 |
VRC |
Mark Hansen |
66 |
DNC |
|
15.0 |
11 |
The Fugative |
Farr 1220 |
28077 |
VRC |
Benjamin Rummen |
81 |
DNC |
|
15.0 |
11 |
Flanc Mou |
Beneteau Oceanis 41.1 |
|
tba |
Donald Proulx |
96 |
DNC |
|
15.0 |
11 |
Salient |
Beneteau First 40.7 |
CAN 52082 |
VRC |
Christof Marti |
60 |
DNC |
|
15.0 |
Mar 3 - R2 - 1 Division - March 3, 2024 at 11:00
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:24:00
Place |
Boat |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
Rating |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Legacy |
J/109 |
288 |
RVYC |
John Peterson |
66 |
0:45:51 |
0:50:51 |
1.0 |
2 |
Amazing Grace |
C&C 45 Custom |
64110 |
VRC |
Steven St Denis |
60 |
0:47:34 |
0:53:18 |
2.0 |
3 |
Doubletime |
J/109 |
309 |
RVYC |
John Polglase |
66 |
0:48:05 |
0:53:20 |
3.0 |
4 |
Skywalker |
Beneteau First 35 |
172 |
VRC |
Paul Thompson |
78 |
0:50:23 |
0:54:46 |
4.0 |
5 |
Gusto |
Swan 441 |
44119 |
FCYC |
Tim Slater |
99 |
0:55:46 |
0:58:34 |
5.0 |
6 |
Moonshadow |
J/105 |
USA278 |
TCYC |
Stephen Snell |
93 |
0:55:34 |
0:58:55 |
6.0 |
7 |
SENZA |
J/35 |
97966 |
TCYC |
Ron Fiedler |
81 |
0:54:52 |
0:59:20 |
7.0 |
8 |
ALLONS-Y |
Beneteau First 36.7 |
74359 |
TCYC |
Carl Richardson |
84 |
0:56:10 |
1:00:27 |
8.0 |
9 |
Reve II |
Beneteau First 36.7 |
227 |
TCYC |
Andrei Vassilenko |
87 |
0:59:29 |
1:03:42 |
9.0 |
10 |
TBD |
J/112 |
1102 |
CYC |
Bruce Townson |
54 |
DNS |
|
11.0 |
11 |
Mojo |
J/109 |
237 |
VRC |
Mark Hansen |
66 |
DNC |
|
15.0 |
11 |
The Fugative |
Farr 1220 |
28077 |
VRC |
Benjamin Rummen |
81 |
DNC |
|
15.0 |
11 |
Flanc Mou |
Beneteau Oceanis 41.1 |
|
tba |
Donald Proulx |
96 |
DNC |
|
15.0 |
11 |
Salient |
Beneteau First 40.7 |
CAN 52082 |
VRC |
Christof Marti |
60 |
DNC |
|
15.0 |
Mar 3 - R3 - 1 Division - March 3, 2024 at 11:00
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:34:00
Place |
Boat |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
Rating |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Legacy |
J/109 |
288 |
RVYC |
John Peterson |
66 |
0:46:50 |
0:51:57 |
1.0 |
2 |
Doubletime |
J/109 |
309 |
RVYC |
John Polglase |
66 |
0:48:41 |
0:54:00 |
2.0 |
3 |
Amazing Grace |
C&C 45 Custom |
64110 |
VRC |
Steven St Denis |
60 |
0:49:19 |
0:55:16 |
3.0 |
4 |
Skywalker |
Beneteau First 35 |
172 |
VRC |
Paul Thompson |
78 |
0:51:58 |
0:56:29 |
4.0 |
5 |
Moonshadow |
J/105 |
USA278 |
TCYC |
Stephen Snell |
93 |
0:54:46 |
0:58:04 |
5.0 |
6 |
SENZA |
J/35 |
97966 |
TCYC |
Ron Fiedler |
81 |
0:54:47 |
0:59:15 |
6.0 |
7 |
Gusto |
Swan 441 |
44119 |
FCYC |
Tim Slater |
99 |
0:57:24 |
1:00:16 |
7.0 |
8 |
ALLONS-Y |
Beneteau First 36.7 |
74359 |
TCYC |
Carl Richardson |
84 |
0:56:48 |
1:01:08 |
8.0 |
9 |
Reve II |
Beneteau First 36.7 |
227 |
TCYC |
Andrei Vassilenko |
87 |
0:59:30 |
1:03:43 |
9.0 |
10 |
Mojo |
J/109 |
237 |
VRC |
Mark Hansen |
66 |
DNC |
|
15.0 |
10 |
The Fugative |
Farr 1220 |
28077 |
VRC |
Benjamin Rummen |
81 |
DNC |
|
15.0 |
10 |
Flanc Mou |
Beneteau Oceanis 41.1 |
|
tba |
Donald Proulx |
96 |
DNC |
|
15.0 |
10 |
Salient |
Beneteau First 40.7 |
CAN 52082 |
VRC |
Christof Marti |
60 |
DNC |
|
15.0 |
10 |
TBD |
J/112 |
1102 |
CYC |
Bruce Townson |
54 |
DNC |
|
15.0 |
Oct 29 - R1 - 2 Division - October 29, 2023 at 11:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:37:00, Course: X
Place |
Boat |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
Rating |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Jasmina |
Santana 30/30 |
87061 |
TCYC |
Frank Rogers |
132 |
0:48:26 |
0:48:17 |
1.0 |
2 |
8ball |
Martin 242 |
296 |
KYC |
Jason Burnip |
147 |
0:51:12 |
0:49:54 |
2.0 |
3 |
Rhumb Line |
J/29 |
69117 |
TCYC |
David George |
117 |
0:49:44 |
0:50:45 |
3.0 |
4 |
Third Witch |
Farr 920 |
39803 |
RVYC |
Jason Vandergaag |
144 |
0:53:30 |
0:52:22 |
4.0 |
5 |
Thursday's Child |
Hotfoot 31 |
49507 |
VRC |
Nicholas Flandin |
126 |
0:52:49 |
0:53:09 |
5.0 |
6 |
Krikkit |
Abbott 36 |
KC3 |
TCYC |
Jenifer Hill |
123 |
0:54:38 |
0:55:14 |
6.0 |
7 |
Mischief |
Santana 35 |
18683 |
VRC |
Janet Helou |
126 |
0:56:24 |
0:56:45 |
7.0 |
8 |
The Eh Team |
Olson 911 |
9110 |
VRC |
Erik Sjogren/Jami Bennett |
147 |
0:58:33 |
0:57:03 |
8.0 |
9 |
Rio |
Dufour 310 |
CAN1788 |
VRC |
Brad Davies |
149 |
1:00:43 |
0:59:00 |
9.0 |
10 |
Dilligaf |
Ross 930 |
6314 |
VRC |
Richard Hoar |
104 |
1:00:55 |
1:03:27 |
10.0 |
11 |
Poison Frog |
Andrews 26 |
97015 |
VRC |
Geoffrey Macklin |
138 |
DNC |
|
12.0 |
Oct 29 - R2 - 2 Division - October 29, 2023 at 11:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:56:00, Course: X
Place |
Boat |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
Rating |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Jasmina |
Santana 30/30 |
87061 |
TCYC |
Frank Rogers |
132 |
0:51:50 |
0:51:40 |
1.0 |
2 |
Thursday's Child |
Hotfoot 31 |
49507 |
VRC |
Nicholas Flandin |
126 |
0:53:09 |
0:53:29 |
2.0 |
3 |
Rhumb Line |
J/29 |
69117 |
TCYC |
David George |
117 |
0:52:29 |
0:53:33 |
3.0 |
4 |
8ball |
Martin 242 |
296 |
KYC |
Jason Burnip |
147 |
0:57:06 |
0:55:39 |
4.0 |
5 |
Krikkit |
Abbott 36 |
KC3 |
TCYC |
Jenifer Hill |
123 |
0:57:17 |
0:57:54 |
5.0 |
6 |
Third Witch |
Farr 920 |
39803 |
RVYC |
Jason Vandergaag |
144 |
0:59:37 |
0:58:22 |
6.0 |
7 |
Rio |
Dufour 310 |
CAN1788 |
VRC |
Brad Davies |
149 |
1:01:00 |
0:59:16 |
7.0 |
8 |
Mischief |
Santana 35 |
18683 |
VRC |
Janet Helou |
126 |
0:59:36 |
0:59:58 |
8.0 |
9 |
The Eh Team |
Olson 911 |
9110 |
VRC |
Erik Sjogren/Jami Bennett |
147 |
1:01:51 |
1:00:16 |
9.0 |
10 |
Dilligaf |
Ross 930 |
6314 |
VRC |
Richard Hoar |
104 |
1:02:17 |
1:04:53 |
10.0 |
11 |
Poison Frog |
Andrews 26 |
97015 |
VRC |
Geoffrey Macklin |
138 |
DNC |
|
12.0 |
Nov 12, 2023 - 2 Division - November 12, 2023 at 11:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:06:00, Course: XW
Place |
Boat |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
Rating |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Third Witch |
Farr 920 |
39803 |
RVYC |
Jason Vandergaag |
144 |
1:47:11 |
1:44:55 |
1.0 |
2 |
Jasmina |
Santana 30/30 |
87061 |
TCYC |
Frank Rogers |
132 |
1:46:36 |
1:46:16 |
2.0 |
3 |
Rhumb Line |
J/29 |
69117 |
TCYC |
David George |
117 |
1:46:13 |
1:48:23 |
3.0 |
4 |
The Eh Team |
Olson 911 |
9110 |
VRC |
Erik Sjogren/Jami Bennett |
147 |
1:54:38 |
1:51:43 |
4.0 |
5 |
Thursday's Child |
Hotfoot 31 |
49507 |
VRC |
Nicholas Flandin |
126 |
1:51:07 |
1:51:48 |
5.0 |
6 |
Krikkit |
Abbott 36 |
KC3 |
TCYC |
Jenifer Hill |
123 |
1:50:53 |
1:52:05 |
6.0 |
7 |
Rio |
Dufour 310 |
CAN1788 |
VRC |
Brad Davies |
149 |
2:11:03 |
2:07:20 |
7.0 |
8 |
Dilligaf |
Ross 930 |
6314 |
VRC |
Richard Hoar |
104 |
2:15:01 |
2:20:39 |
8.0 |
9 |
8ball |
Martin 242 |
296 |
KYC |
Jason Burnip |
147 |
DNC |
|
12.0 |
9 |
Poison Frog |
Andrews 26 |
97015 |
VRC |
Geoffrey Macklin |
138 |
DNC |
|
12.0 |
9 |
Mischief |
Santana 35 |
18683 |
VRC |
Janet Helou |
126 |
DNC |
|
12.0 |
Jan 21 - R1 - 2 Division - January 21, 2024 at 11:00
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00:00, Course: BXHBF
Place |
Boat |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
Rating |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Jasmina |
Santana 30/30 |
87061 |
TCYC |
Frank Rogers |
132 |
1:37:56 |
1:37:38 |
1.0 |
2 |
Rhumb Line |
J/29 |
69117 |
TCYC |
David George |
117 |
1:37:16 |
1:39:15 |
2.0 |
3 |
Third Witch |
Farr 920 |
39803 |
RVYC |
Jason Vandergaag |
144 |
1:45:24 |
1:43:11 |
3.0 |
4 |
Thursday's Child |
Hotfoot 31 |
49507 |
VRC |
Nicholas Flandin |
126 |
1:58:56 |
1:59:40 |
4.0 |
5 |
Poison Frog |
Andrews 26 |
97015 |
VRC |
Geoffrey Macklin |
138 |
2:01:45 |
2:00:16 |
5.0 |
6 |
8ball |
Martin 242 |
296 |
KYC |
Jason Burnip |
147 |
DNC |
|
12.0 |
6 |
The Eh Team |
Olson 911 |
9110 |
VRC |
Erik Sjogren/Jami Bennett |
147 |
DNC |
|
12.0 |
6 |
Krikkit |
Abbott 36 |
KC3 |
TCYC |
Jenifer Hill |
123 |
DNC |
|
12.0 |
6 |
Rio |
Dufour 310 |
CAN1788 |
VRC |
Brad Davies |
149 |
DNC |
|
12.0 |
6 |
Dilligaf |
Ross 930 |
6314 |
VRC |
Richard Hoar |
104 |
DNC |
|
12.0 |
6 |
Mischief |
Santana 35 |
18683 |
VRC |
Janet Helou |
126 |
DNC |
|
12.0 |
Jan 21 - R2 - 2 Division - January 21, 2024 at 11:00
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:42:00
Place |
Boat |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
Rating |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Thursday's Child |
Hotfoot 31 |
49507 |
VRC |
Nicholas Flandin |
126 |
0:30:50 |
0:31:01 |
1.0 |
2 |
Jasmina |
Santana 30/30 |
87061 |
TCYC |
Frank Rogers |
132 |
0:31:58 |
0:31:52 |
2.0 |
3 |
Rhumb Line |
J/29 |
69117 |
TCYC |
David George |
117 |
0:31:21 |
0:31:59 |
3.0 |
4 |
Third Witch |
Farr 920 |
39803 |
RVYC |
Jason Vandergaag |
144 |
0:34:28 |
0:33:44 |
4.0 |
5 |
Poison Frog |
Andrews 26 |
97015 |
VRC |
Geoffrey Macklin |
138 |
0:36:24 |
0:35:57 |
5.0 |
6 |
8ball |
Martin 242 |
296 |
KYC |
Jason Burnip |
147 |
DNC |
|
12.0 |
6 |
The Eh Team |
Olson 911 |
9110 |
VRC |
Erik Sjogren/Jami Bennett |
147 |
DNC |
|
12.0 |
6 |
Krikkit |
Abbott 36 |
KC3 |
TCYC |
Jenifer Hill |
123 |
DNC |
|
12.0 |
6 |
Rio |
Dufour 310 |
CAN1788 |
VRC |
Brad Davies |
149 |
DNC |
|
12.0 |
6 |
Dilligaf |
Ross 930 |
6314 |
VRC |
Richard Hoar |
104 |
DNC |
|
12.0 |
6 |
Mischief |
Santana 35 |
18683 |
VRC |
Janet Helou |
126 |
DNC |
|
12.0 |
Feb 4 - R1 - 2 Division - February 4, 2024 at 11:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:07:00
Place |
Boat |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
Rating |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Jasmina |
Santana 30/30 |
87061 |
TCYC |
Frank Rogers |
132 |
0:45:33 |
0:45:25 |
1.0 |
2 |
8ball |
Martin 242 |
296 |
KYC |
Jason Burnip |
147 |
0:48:35 |
0:47:21 |
2.0 |
3 |
Rhumb Line |
J/29 |
69117 |
TCYC |
David George |
117 |
0:46:29 |
0:47:26 |
3.0 |
4 |
Thursday's Child |
Hotfoot 31 |
49507 |
VRC |
Nicholas Flandin |
126 |
0:49:56 |
0:50:15 |
4.0 |
5 |
Krikkit |
Abbott 36 |
KC3 |
TCYC |
Jenifer Hill |
123 |
0:50:03 |
0:50:36 |
5.0 |
6 |
The Eh Team |
Olson 911 |
9110 |
VRC |
Erik Sjogren/Jami Bennett |
147 |
0:54:00 |
0:52:37 |
6.0 |
7 |
Dilligaf |
Ross 930 |
6314 |
VRC |
Richard Hoar |
104 |
1:02:21 |
1:04:57 |
7.0 |
8 |
Poison Frog |
Andrews 26 |
97015 |
VRC |
Geoffrey Macklin |
138 |
NSC |
|
9.0 |
9 |
Third Witch |
Farr 920 |
39803 |
RVYC |
Jason Vandergaag |
144 |
DNC |
|
12.0 |
9 |
Rio |
Dufour 310 |
CAN1788 |
VRC |
Brad Davies |
149 |
DNC |
|
12.0 |
9 |
Mischief |
Santana 35 |
18683 |
VRC |
Janet Helou |
126 |
DNC |
|
12.0 |
Feb 4 - R2 - 2 Division - February 4, 2024 at 11:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:56:00
Place |
Boat |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
Rating |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
8ball |
Martin 242 |
296 |
KYC |
Jason Burnip |
147 |
0:45:59 |
0:44:49 |
1.0 |
2 |
Jasmina |
Santana 30/30 |
87061 |
TCYC |
Frank Rogers |
132 |
0:45:24 |
0:45:16 |
2.0 |
3 |
Rhumb Line |
J/29 |
69117 |
TCYC |
David George |
117 |
0:45:38 |
0:46:34 |
3.0 |
4 |
Krikkit |
Abbott 36 |
KC3 |
TCYC |
Jenifer Hill |
123 |
0:47:35 |
0:48:06 |
4.0 |
5 |
Thursday's Child |
Hotfoot 31 |
49507 |
VRC |
Nicholas Flandin |
126 |
0:48:02 |
0:48:20 |
5.0 |
6 |
The Eh Team |
Olson 911 |
9110 |
VRC |
Erik Sjogren/Jami Bennett |
147 |
0:53:20 |
0:51:58 |
6.0 |
7 |
Dilligaf |
Ross 930 |
6314 |
VRC |
Richard Hoar |
104 |
0:55:23 |
0:57:41 |
7.0 |
8 |
Poison Frog |
Andrews 26 |
97015 |
VRC |
Geoffrey Macklin |
138 |
DNS |
|
9.0 |
9 |
Third Witch |
Farr 920 |
39803 |
RVYC |
Jason Vandergaag |
144 |
DNC |
|
12.0 |
9 |
Rio |
Dufour 310 |
CAN1788 |
VRC |
Brad Davies |
149 |
DNC |
|
12.0 |
9 |
Mischief |
Santana 35 |
18683 |
VRC |
Janet Helou |
126 |
DNC |
|
12.0 |
Mar 3 - R1 - 2 Division - March 3, 2024 at 11:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00:00
Place |
Boat |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
Rating |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Thursday's Child |
Hotfoot 31 |
49507 |
VRC |
Nicholas Flandin |
126 |
0:48:42 |
0:49:00 |
1.0 |
2 |
Rhumb Line |
J/29 |
69117 |
TCYC |
David George |
117 |
0:50:25 |
0:51:27 |
2.0 |
3 |
8ball |
Martin 242 |
296 |
KYC |
Jason Burnip |
147 |
0:54:02 |
0:52:39 |
3.0 |
4 |
The Eh Team |
Olson 911 |
9110 |
VRC |
Erik Sjogren/Jami Bennett |
147 |
0:54:08 |
0:52:45 |
4.0 |
5 |
Krikkit |
Abbott 36 |
KC3 |
TCYC |
Jenifer Hill |
123 |
0:52:13 |
0:52:47 |
5.0 |
6 |
Rio |
Dufour 310 |
CAN1788 |
VRC |
Brad Davies |
149 |
0:57:54 |
0:56:15 |
6.0 |
7 |
Dilligaf |
Ross 930 |
6314 |
VRC |
Richard Hoar |
104 |
1:05:13 |
1:07:56 |
7.0 |
8 |
Jasmina |
Santana 30/30 |
87061 |
TCYC |
Frank Rogers |
132 |
DNC |
|
12.0 |
8 |
Third Witch |
Farr 920 |
39803 |
RVYC |
Jason Vandergaag |
144 |
DNC |
|
12.0 |
8 |
Poison Frog |
Andrews 26 |
97015 |
VRC |
Geoffrey Macklin |
138 |
DNC |
|
12.0 |
8 |
Mischief |
Santana 35 |
18683 |
VRC |
Janet Helou |
126 |
DNC |
|
12.0 |
Mar 3 - R2 - 2 Division - March 3, 2024 at 11:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:31:00
Place |
Boat |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
Rating |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Rio |
Dufour 310 |
CAN1788 |
VRC |
Brad Davies |
149 |
0:51:37 |
0:50:09 |
1.0 |
2 |
Thursday's Child |
Hotfoot 31 |
49507 |
VRC |
Nicholas Flandin |
126 |
0:50:41 |
0:51:00 |
2.0 |
3 |
Rhumb Line |
J/29 |
69117 |
TCYC |
David George |
117 |
0:50:15 |
0:51:17 |
3.0 |
4 |
The Eh Team |
Olson 911 |
9110 |
VRC |
Erik Sjogren/Jami Bennett |
147 |
0:53:51 |
0:52:29 |
4.0 |
5 |
Dilligaf |
Ross 930 |
6314 |
VRC |
Richard Hoar |
104 |
0:59:17 |
1:01:45 |
5.0 |
6 |
8ball |
Martin 242 |
296 |
KYC |
Jason Burnip |
147 |
DNS |
|
8.0 |
6 |
Krikkit |
Abbott 36 |
KC3 |
TCYC |
Jenifer Hill |
123 |
DNS |
|
8.0 |
8 |
Jasmina |
Santana 30/30 |
87061 |
TCYC |
Frank Rogers |
132 |
DNC |
|
12.0 |
8 |
Third Witch |
Farr 920 |
39803 |
RVYC |
Jason Vandergaag |
144 |
DNC |
|
12.0 |
8 |
Poison Frog |
Andrews 26 |
97015 |
VRC |
Geoffrey Macklin |
138 |
DNC |
|
12.0 |
8 |
Mischief |
Santana 35 |
18683 |
VRC |
Janet Helou |
126 |
DNC |
|
12.0 |
Mar 3 - R3 - 2 Division - March 3, 2024 at 11:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:51:00
Place |
Boat |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
Rating |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Rhumb Line |
J/29 |
69117 |
TCYC |
David George |
117 |
0:48:38 |
0:49:38 |
1.0 |
2 |
Thursday's Child |
Hotfoot 31 |
49507 |
VRC |
Nicholas Flandin |
126 |
0:49:41 |
0:49:59 |
2.0 |
3 |
The Eh Team |
Olson 911 |
9110 |
VRC |
Erik Sjogren/Jami Bennett |
147 |
0:52:41 |
0:51:20 |
3.0 |
4 |
Rio |
Dufour 310 |
CAN1788 |
VRC |
Brad Davies |
149 |
0:53:16 |
0:51:45 |
4.0 |
5 |
Jasmina |
Santana 30/30 |
87061 |
TCYC |
Frank Rogers |
132 |
DNC |
|
12.0 |
5 |
8ball |
Martin 242 |
296 |
KYC |
Jason Burnip |
147 |
DNC |
|
12.0 |
5 |
Krikkit |
Abbott 36 |
KC3 |
TCYC |
Jenifer Hill |
123 |
DNC |
|
12.0 |
5 |
Third Witch |
Farr 920 |
39803 |
RVYC |
Jason Vandergaag |
144 |
DNC |
|
12.0 |
5 |
Dilligaf |
Ross 930 |
6314 |
VRC |
Richard Hoar |
104 |
DNC |
|
12.0 |
5 |
Poison Frog |
Andrews 26 |
97015 |
VRC |
Geoffrey Macklin |
138 |
DNC |
|
12.0 |
5 |
Mischief |
Santana 35 |
18683 |
VRC |
Janet Helou |
126 |
DNC |
|
12.0 |
Oct 29 - R1 - 3 Division - October 29, 2023 at 11:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:43:00, Course: Z
Place |
Boat |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
Rating |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Love It Or List It |
J/24 |
2398 |
VRC |
Dennis Tanner |
168 |
0:39:12 |
0:37:02 |
1.0 |
2 |
Silik |
C&C 30 |
16617 |
VRC |
Wade Harrogate |
186 |
0:42:38 |
0:39:15 |
2.0 |
3 |
Tenacity |
Catalina 320 |
69 |
VRC |
Fred Grimann |
177 |
0:49:19 |
0:45:59 |
3.0 |
4 |
Agua Verde |
Ohlson 38 |
36029 |
VRC |
Colin Campbell |
177 |
DNC |
|
5.0 |
Oct 29 - R2 - 3 Division - October 29, 2023 at 11:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:02:00, Course: Z
Place |
Boat |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
Rating |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Silik |
C&C 30 |
16617 |
VRC |
Wade Harrogate |
186 |
0:44:26 |
0:40:55 |
1.0 |
2 |
Love It Or List It |
J/24 |
2398 |
VRC |
Dennis Tanner |
168 |
0:44:28 |
0:42:01 |
2.0 |
3 |
Tenacity |
Catalina 320 |
69 |
VRC |
Fred Grimann |
177 |
0:52:25 |
0:48:53 |
3.0 |
4 |
Agua Verde |
Ohlson 38 |
36029 |
VRC |
Colin Campbell |
177 |
DNC |
|
5.0 |
Nov 12, 2023 - 3 Division - November 12, 2023 at 11:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:12:00, Course: XW
Place |
Boat |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
Rating |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Tenacity |
Catalina 320 |
69 |
VRC |
Fred Grimann |
177 |
2:12:36 |
2:03:40 |
1.0 |
2 |
Love It Or List It |
J/24 |
2398 |
VRC |
Dennis Tanner |
168 |
2:15:30 |
2:08:01 |
2.0 |
3 |
Silik |
C&C 30 |
16617 |
VRC |
Wade Harrogate |
186 |
DNC |
|
5.0 |
3 |
Agua Verde |
Ohlson 38 |
36029 |
VRC |
Colin Campbell |
177 |
DNC |
|
5.0 |
Jan 21 - R1 - 3 Division - January 21, 2024 at 11:00
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00:00, Course: BXHBF
Place |
Boat |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
Rating |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Love It Or List It |
J/24 |
2398 |
VRC |
Dennis Tanner |
168 |
1:56:20 |
1:49:54 |
1.0 |
2 |
Tenacity |
Catalina 320 |
69 |
VRC |
Fred Grimann |
177 |
2:21:50 |
2:12:16 |
2.0 |
3 |
Silik |
C&C 30 |
16617 |
VRC |
Wade Harrogate |
186 |
DNC |
|
5.0 |
3 |
Agua Verde |
Ohlson 38 |
36029 |
VRC |
Colin Campbell |
177 |
DNC |
|
5.0 |
Jan 21 - R2 - 3 Division - January 21, 2024 at 11:00
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:42:00
Place |
Boat |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
Rating |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Love It Or List It |
J/24 |
2398 |
VRC |
Dennis Tanner |
168 |
0:36:28 |
0:34:27 |
1.0 |
2 |
Tenacity |
Catalina 320 |
69 |
VRC |
Fred Grimann |
177 |
0:43:12 |
0:40:17 |
2.0 |
3 |
Silik |
C&C 30 |
16617 |
VRC |
Wade Harrogate |
186 |
DNC |
|
5.0 |
3 |
Agua Verde |
Ohlson 38 |
36029 |
VRC |
Colin Campbell |
177 |
DNC |
|
5.0 |
Feb 4 - R1 - 3 Division - February 4, 2024 at 11:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:07:00
Place |
Boat |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
Rating |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Love It Or List It |
J/24 |
2398 |
VRC |
Dennis Tanner |
168 |
0:53:14 |
0:50:18 |
1.0 |
2 |
Silik |
C&C 30 |
16617 |
VRC |
Wade Harrogate |
186 |
0:58:09 |
0:53:32 |
2.0 |
3 |
Tenacity |
Catalina 320 |
69 |
VRC |
Fred Grimann |
177 |
0:59:16 |
0:55:16 |
3.0 |
4 |
Agua Verde |
Ohlson 38 |
36029 |
VRC |
Colin Campbell |
177 |
DNC |
|
5.0 |
Feb 4 - R2 - 3 Division - February 4, 2024 at 11:00
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:56:00
Place |
Boat |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
Rating |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Love It Or List It |
J/24 |
2398 |
VRC |
Dennis Tanner |
168 |
0:54:10 |
0:51:10 |
1.0 |
2 |
Silik |
C&C 30 |
16617 |
VRC |
Wade Harrogate |
186 |
1:01:09 |
0:56:18 |
2.0 |
3 |
Tenacity |
Catalina 320 |
69 |
VRC |
Fred Grimann |
177 |
1:01:45 |
0:57:35 |
3.0 |
4 |
Agua Verde |
Ohlson 38 |
36029 |
VRC |
Colin Campbell |
177 |
DNC |
|
5.0 |
Mar 3 - R1 - 3 Division - March 3, 2024 at 11:00
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00:00
Place |
Boat |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
Rating |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Tenacity |
Catalina 320 |
69 |
VRC |
Fred Grimann |
177 |
0:56:33 |
0:52:44 |
1.0 |
2 |
Silik |
C&C 30 |
16617 |
VRC |
Wade Harrogate |
186 |
0:57:35 |
0:53:01 |
2.0 |
3 |
Love It Or List It |
J/24 |
2398 |
VRC |
Dennis Tanner |
168 |
0:58:40 |
0:55:26 |
3.0 |
4 |
Agua Verde |
Ohlson 38 |
36029 |
VRC |
Colin Campbell |
177 |
1:06:37 |
1:02:07 |
4.0 |
Mar 3 - R2 - 3 Division - March 3, 2024 at 11:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:31:00
Place |
Boat |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
Rating |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Love It Or List It |
J/24 |
2398 |
VRC |
Dennis Tanner |
168 |
0:52:30 |
0:49:36 |
1.0 |
2 |
Silik |
C&C 30 |
16617 |
VRC |
Wade Harrogate |
186 |
0:55:58 |
0:51:32 |
2.0 |
3 |
Tenacity |
Catalina 320 |
69 |
VRC |
Fred Grimann |
177 |
0:56:41 |
0:52:52 |
3.0 |
4 |
Agua Verde |
Ohlson 38 |
36029 |
VRC |
Colin Campbell |
177 |
1:10:00 |
1:05:17 |
4.0 |
Mar 3 - R3 - 3 Division - March 3, 2024 at 11:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:51:00
Place |
Boat |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
Rating |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Silik |
C&C 30 |
16617 |
VRC |
Wade Harrogate |
186 |
0:55:34 |
0:51:10 |
1.0 |
2 |
Love It Or List It |
J/24 |
2398 |
VRC |
Dennis Tanner |
168 |
0:57:58 |
0:54:46 |
2.0 |
3 |
Tenacity |
Catalina 320 |
69 |
VRC |
Fred Grimann |
177 |
0:59:55 |
0:55:53 |
3.0 |
4 |
Agua Verde |
Ohlson 38 |
36029 |
VRC |
Colin Campbell |
177 |
1:03:37 |
0:59:20 |
4.0 |
Oct 29 - R1 - 4 Division - October 29, 2023 at 11:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:38:00, Course: Z
Place |
Boat |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
Rating |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
C'est Vrai |
Maxifenix 8.5 |
726 |
VRC |
Ian Darling |
201 |
0:50:26 |
0:45:28 |
1.0 |
2 |
Dusty Mauch |
Peterson 25T |
19967 |
VRC |
Edward Karadontis |
221 |
0:51:53 |
0:45:31 |
2.0 |
3 |
Nemesis |
San Juan 24 |
589 |
TCYC |
Tim Coughlin |
222 |
0:53:18 |
0:46:41 |
3.0 |
4 |
Light Spirit |
CS27 |
|
JSCA/DSC |
Ed Vink |
216 |
0:53:24 |
0:47:10 |
4.0 |
5 |
Horatio |
Ranger 29 |
3056 |
VRC |
Francis Lau |
204 |
1:00:19 |
0:54:09 |
5.0 |
6 |
Soleil Marine |
Beneteau 285 |
285 |
CYC |
Malek Tawashy |
222 |
1:02:37 |
0:54:51 |
6.0 |
Oct 29 - R2 - 4 Division - October 29, 2023 at 11:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:02:00, Course: Z
Place |
Boat |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
Rating |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Dusty Mauch |
Peterson 25T |
19967 |
VRC |
Edward Karadontis |
221 |
0:45:03 |
0:39:31 |
1.0 |
2 |
Nemesis |
San Juan 24 |
589 |
TCYC |
Tim Coughlin |
222 |
0:48:12 |
0:42:13 |
2.0 |
3 |
C'est Vrai |
Maxifenix 8.5 |
726 |
VRC |
Ian Darling |
201 |
0:46:57 |
0:42:20 |
3.0 |
4 |
Light Spirit |
CS27 |
|
JSCA/DSC |
Ed Vink |
216 |
0:49:37 |
0:43:49 |
4.0 |
5 |
Horatio |
Ranger 29 |
3056 |
VRC |
Francis Lau |
204 |
0:54:19 |
0:48:46 |
5.0 |
6 |
Soleil Marine |
Beneteau 285 |
285 |
CYC |
Malek Tawashy |
222 |
1:04:39 |
0:56:38 |
6.0 |
Nov 12, 2023 - 4 Division - November 12, 2023 at 11:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:12:00, Course: XW
Place |
Boat |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
Rating |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
C'est Vrai |
Maxifenix 8.5 |
726 |
VRC |
Ian Darling |
201 |
2:08:32 |
1:55:53 |
1.0 |
2 |
Nemesis |
San Juan 24 |
589 |
TCYC |
Tim Coughlin |
222 |
2:13:41 |
1:57:06 |
2.0 |
3 |
Dusty Mauch |
Peterson 25T |
19967 |
VRC |
Edward Karadontis |
221 |
2:13:35 |
1:57:11 |
3.0 |
4 |
Light Spirit |
CS27 |
|
JSCA/DSC |
Ed Vink |
216 |
2:26:35 |
2:09:27 |
4.0 |
5 |
Horatio |
Ranger 29 |
3056 |
VRC |
Francis Lau |
204 |
2:27:18 |
2:12:15 |
5.0 |
6 |
Soleil Marine |
Beneteau 285 |
285 |
CYC |
Malek Tawashy |
222 |
DNC |
|
7.0 |
Jan 21 - R1 - 4 Division - January 21, 2024 at 11:00
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00:00, Course: BXHBF
Place |
Boat |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
Rating |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Dusty Mauch |
Peterson 25T |
19967 |
VRC |
Edward Karadontis |
221 |
2:02:23 |
1:47:21 |
1.0 |
2 |
Nemesis |
San Juan 24 |
589 |
TCYC |
Tim Coughlin |
222 |
2:15:40 |
1:58:51 |
2.0 |
3 |
C'est Vrai |
Maxifenix 8.5 |
726 |
VRC |
Ian Darling |
201 |
2:22:48 |
2:08:44 |
3.0 |
4 |
Light Spirit |
CS27 |
|
JSCA/DSC |
Ed Vink |
216 |
2:32:50 |
2:14:59 |
4.0 |
5 |
Horatio |
Ranger 29 |
3056 |
VRC |
Francis Lau |
204 |
2:45:00 |
2:28:08 |
5.0 |
6 |
Soleil Marine |
Beneteau 285 |
285 |
CYC |
Malek Tawashy |
222 |
DNC |
|
7.0 |
Jan 21 - R2 - 4 Division - January 21, 2024 at 11:00
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:42:00
Place |
Boat |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
Rating |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Nemesis |
San Juan 24 |
589 |
TCYC |
Tim Coughlin |
222 |
0:36:26 |
0:31:55 |
1.0 |
2 |
Dusty Mauch |
Peterson 25T |
19967 |
VRC |
Edward Karadontis |
221 |
0:41:50 |
0:36:42 |
2.0 |
3 |
C'est Vrai |
Maxifenix 8.5 |
726 |
VRC |
Ian Darling |
201 |
0:43:00 |
0:38:46 |
3.0 |
4 |
Light Spirit |
CS27 |
|
JSCA/DSC |
Ed Vink |
216 |
0:50:30 |
0:44:36 |
4.0 |
5 |
Horatio |
Ranger 29 |
3056 |
VRC |
Francis Lau |
204 |
0:59:30 |
0:53:25 |
5.0 |
6 |
Soleil Marine |
Beneteau 285 |
285 |
CYC |
Malek Tawashy |
222 |
DNC |
|
7.0 |
Feb 4 - R1 - 4 Division - February 4, 2024 at 11:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:07:00
Place |
Boat |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
Rating |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Dusty Mauch |
Peterson 25T |
19967 |
VRC |
Edward Karadontis |
221 |
0:55:16 |
0:48:29 |
1.0 |
2 |
C'est Vrai |
Maxifenix 8.5 |
726 |
VRC |
Ian Darling |
201 |
0:56:48 |
0:51:12 |
2.0 |
3 |
Nemesis |
San Juan 24 |
589 |
TCYC |
Tim Coughlin |
222 |
0:59:54 |
0:52:28 |
3.0 |
4 |
Light Spirit |
CS27 |
|
JSCA/DSC |
Ed Vink |
216 |
1:03:06 |
0:55:44 |
4.0 |
5 |
Soleil Marine |
Beneteau 285 |
285 |
CYC |
Malek Tawashy |
222 |
1:06:04 |
0:57:53 |
5.0 |
6 |
Horatio |
Ranger 29 |
3056 |
VRC |
Francis Lau |
204 |
1:06:18 |
0:59:31 |
6.0 |
Feb 4 - R2 - 4 Division - February 4, 2024 at 11:00
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:56:00
Place |
Boat |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
Rating |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Dusty Mauch |
Peterson 25T |
19967 |
VRC |
Edward Karadontis |
221 |
0:56:28 |
0:49:32 |
1.0 |
2 |
Nemesis |
San Juan 24 |
589 |
TCYC |
Tim Coughlin |
222 |
0:59:38 |
0:52:14 |
2.0 |
3 |
C'est Vrai |
Maxifenix 8.5 |
726 |
VRC |
Ian Darling |
201 |
1:02:00 |
0:55:54 |
3.0 |
4 |
Light Spirit |
CS27 |
|
JSCA/DSC |
Ed Vink |
216 |
1:07:28 |
0:59:35 |
4.0 |
5 |
Soleil Marine |
Beneteau 285 |
285 |
CYC |
Malek Tawashy |
222 |
1:08:34 |
1:00:04 |
5.0 |
6 |
Horatio |
Ranger 29 |
3056 |
VRC |
Francis Lau |
204 |
1:11:15 |
1:03:58 |
6.0 |
Mar 3 - R1 - 4 Division - March 3, 2024 at 11:00
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00:00
Place |
Boat |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
Rating |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Dusty Mauch |
Peterson 25T |
19967 |
VRC |
Edward Karadontis |
221 |
0:58:44 |
0:51:31 |
1.0 |
2 |
C'est Vrai |
Maxifenix 8.5 |
726 |
VRC |
Ian Darling |
201 |
0:57:14 |
0:51:36 |
2.0 |
3 |
Nemesis |
San Juan 24 |
589 |
TCYC |
Tim Coughlin |
222 |
1:01:16 |
0:53:40 |
3.0 |
4 |
Light Spirit |
CS27 |
|
JSCA/DSC |
Ed Vink |
216 |
1:19:31 |
1:10:14 |
4.0 |
5 |
Horatio |
Ranger 29 |
3056 |
VRC |
Francis Lau |
204 |
1:32:11 |
1:22:46 |
5.0 |
6 |
Soleil Marine |
Beneteau 285 |
285 |
CYC |
Malek Tawashy |
222 |
DNC |
|
7.0 |
Mar 3 - R2 - 4 Division - March 3, 2024 at 11:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:43:00
Place |
Boat |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
Rating |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Dusty Mauch |
Peterson 25T |
19967 |
VRC |
Edward Karadontis |
221 |
0:55:50 |
0:48:59 |
1.0 |
2 |
Nemesis |
San Juan 24 |
589 |
TCYC |
Tim Coughlin |
222 |
0:56:41 |
0:49:39 |
2.0 |
3 |
C'est Vrai |
Maxifenix 8.5 |
726 |
VRC |
Ian Darling |
201 |
0:55:44 |
0:50:15 |
3.0 |
4 |
Light Spirit |
CS27 |
|
JSCA/DSC |
Ed Vink |
216 |
1:14:20 |
1:05:39 |
4.0 |
5 |
Horatio |
Ranger 29 |
3056 |
VRC |
Francis Lau |
204 |
1:20:40 |
1:12:25 |
5.0 |
6 |
Soleil Marine |
Beneteau 285 |
285 |
CYC |
Malek Tawashy |
222 |
DNC |
|
7.0 |
Mar 3 - R3 - 4 Division - March 3, 2024 at 11:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:51:00
Place |
Boat |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
Rating |
Place |
Points |
|
Dusty Mauch |
Peterson 25T |
19967 |
VRC |
Edward Karadontis |
221 |
|
|
|
Nemesis |
San Juan 24 |
589 |
TCYC |
Tim Coughlin |
222 |
|
|
|
C'est Vrai |
Maxifenix 8.5 |
726 |
VRC |
Ian Darling |
201 |
|
|
|
Light Spirit |
CS27 |
|
JSCA/DSC |
Ed Vink |
216 |
|
|
|
Horatio |
Ranger 29 |
3056 |
VRC |
Francis Lau |
204 |
|
|
|
Soleil Marine |
Beneteau 285 |
285 |
CYC |
Malek Tawashy |
222 |
|
|
Oct 29 - R1 - 5 Division - October 29, 2023 at 11:00
Place |
Boat |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
Rating |
Place |
Points |
|
Gusto NFS |
Swan 441 |
44119 |
FCYC |
Tim Slater |
99 |
|
|
Oct 29 - R2 - 5 Division - October 29, 2023 at 11:00
Place |
Boat |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
Rating |
Place |
Points |
|
Gusto NFS |
Swan 441 |
44119 |
FCYC |
Tim Slater |
99 |
|
|
Nov 12, 2023 - 5 Division - November 12, 2023 at 11:00
Place |
Boat |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
Rating |
Place |
Points |
|
Gusto NFS |
Swan 441 |
44119 |
FCYC |
Tim Slater |
99 |
|
|
Jan 21 - R1 - 5 Division - January 21, 2024 at 11:00
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00:00, Course: BXHBF
Place |
Boat |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
Rating |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Gusto NFS |
Swan 441 |
44119 |
FCYC |
Tim Slater |
99 |
2:01:41 |
2:07:47 |
1.0 |
Jan 21 - R2 - 5 Division - January 21, 2024 at 11:00
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:42:00
Place |
Boat |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
Rating |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
Gusto NFS |
Swan 441 |
44119 |
FCYC |
Tim Slater |
99 |
0:36:20 |
0:38:09 |
1.0 |
Feb 4 - R1 - 5 Division - February 4, 2024 at 11:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:07:00
Place |
Boat |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
Rating |
Place |
Points |
1 |
Gusto NFS |
Swan 441 |
44119 |
FCYC |
Tim Slater |
99 |
NSC |
2.0 |
Feb 4 - R2 - 5 Division - February 4, 2024 at 11:00
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:56:00
Place |
Boat |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
Rating |
Place |
Points |
|
Gusto NFS |
Swan 441 |
44119 |
FCYC |
Tim Slater |
99 |
|
|
Mar 3 - R1 - 5 Division - March 3, 2024 at 11:00
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00:00
Place |
Boat |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
Rating |
Place |
Points |
|
Gusto NFS |
Swan 441 |
44119 |
FCYC |
Tim Slater |
99 |
|
|
Mar 3 - R2 - 5 Division - March 3, 2024 at 11:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:43:00
Place |
Boat |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
Rating |
Place |
Points |
|
Gusto NFS |
Swan 441 |
44119 |
FCYC |
Tim Slater |
99 |
|
|
Mar 3 - R3 - 5 Division - March 3, 2024 at 11:00
Place |
Boat |
Class |
SailNo |
Club |
HelmName |
Rating |
Place |
Points |
|
Gusto NFS |
Swan 441 |
44119 |
FCYC |
Tim Slater |
99 |
|
|
https://vrcracing.ca/polarbear
raceofficer@vrcracing.ca
https://vancouverrowingclub.ca
office@vancouverrowingclub.ca
Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com